Connecticut State Senators
District
No.
Senator Party City/Town(s)
1st Fonfara, John W. (D) Wethersfield, Hartford
2nd McCrory, Douglas (D) Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor
3rd Larson, Timothy D. (D) South Windsor, East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington
4th Cassano, Steve (D) Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester, Marlborough
5th Bye, Beth (D) West Hartford, Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington
6th Gerratana, Terry B. (D) Berlin, Farmington, New Britain
7th Kissel, John A. (R) Somers, Suffield, East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Windsor, Windsor Locks
8th Witkos, Kevin D. (R) Simsbury, Torrington, Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk
9th Doyle, Paul R. (D) Wethersfield, Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill
10th Winfield, Gary A. (D) West Haven, New Haven
11th Looney, Martin M. (D) Hamden, New Haven
12th Kennedy, Ted Jr. (D) Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford
13th Suzio, Len Jr. (R) Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown
14th Slossberg, Gayle S. (D) West Haven, Milford, Orange
15th Hartley, Joan V. (D) Waterbury, Naugatuck, Prospect
16th Markley, Joe (R) Southington, Waterbury, Cheshire, Wolcott
17th Logan, George S. (R) Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge
18th Somers, Heather B. (R) Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown, Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston
19th Osten, Catherine A. (D) Sprague, Andover, Bozrah, Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Montville, Norwich
20th Formica, Paul M. (R) Salem, Waterford, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook
21st Kelly, Kevin C. (R) Seymour, Shelton, Stratford, Monroe
22nd Moore, Marilyn V. (D) Trumbull, Bridgeport, Monroe
23rd Gomes, Edwin A. (D) Stratford, Bridgeport
24th McLachlan, Michael A. (R) Sherman, Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield
25th Duff, Bob (D) Darien, Norwalk
26th Boucher, Toni (R) Weston, Westport, Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Wilton
27th Leone, Carlo (D) Stamford, Darien
28th Hwang, Tony (R) Weston, Easton, Fairfield, Newtown
29th Flexer, Mae (D) Scotland, Thompson, Willimantic, Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Windham, Storrs
30th Miner, Craig (R) Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Washington, Bantam, Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Winchester, Winsted
31st Martin, Henri (R) Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth
32nd Berthel, Eric C. (R) Seymour, Southbury, Thomaston, Watertown, Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Woodbury
33rd Linares, Art (R) Westbrook, Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland
34th Fasano, Leonard A. (R) Wallingford, East Haven, North Haven
35th Guglielmo, Anthony (R) Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Woodstock
36th Frantz, L. Scott (R) Stamford, Greenwich, New Canaan